Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹29.04 Cr
Profit after tax
₹0.51 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations29.04+64.42%107.33
Other income1.80−8.93%10.98
Total income30.84+57.03%118.31
Employee benefit expense1.60+6.65%6.23
Finance costs0.49−4.83%2.11
Depreciation & amortisation0.48+5.82%2.03
Total expenses30.05+55.65%115.60
Profit before tax0.72+117.28%2.71
Tax expense0.21+107.48%0.78
Profit after tax0.51+121.66%1.93
Total comprehensive income0.51+121.66%1.93
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.05₹0.19
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.05₹0.19

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

AKI India Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 38 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Leather And Leather Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Leather And Leather Products, in alphabetical order

All 13 companies in Leather And Leather Products

Page generated from filings held to 30 Sept 2026.