Skip to content
Parakho

Alkem Laboratories Ltd

NSE ALKEMBSE 539523

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,740.15 Cr
Profit after tax
₹520.98 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,740.15+10.95%14,712.27
Other income152.75+11.91%583.35
Total income3,892.90+10.98%15,295.62
Employee benefit expense808.90+16.68%2,837.11
Finance costs46.62+56.55%160.78
Depreciation & amortisation100.19+14.27%382.06
Total expenses3,120.91+13.51%12,249.90
Profit before tax771.99+0.13%2,870.89
Tax expense250.50+143.94%517.76
Profit after tax520.98−22.00%2,351.16
Total comprehensive income523.86−21.81%2,534.95
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹43.49₹192.51
Earnings per share, diluted₹43.49₹192.51

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Alkem Laboratories reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR3,740 crores, up close to 11% year-on-year, with India sales of INR2,497 crores growing 10.3% and international sales of INR1,222 crores growing 16%. EBITDA margin was 20.5%, up 3.7% year-on-year, while net profit declined 21.7% due to taxation reasons. Management discussed slower growth in the Trade Generics business, cost impacts from new hiring and the Enzene CDMO business, an OAI status at the Daman facility, and delays in the Occlutech integration and denosumab biosimilar approval.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 69 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.

Alkem Laboratories Ltd (ALKEM) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho