Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹6,477.35 Cr
Profit after tax
₹453.05 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

Apar Industries Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 29 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations6,477.35+32.70%21,996.57
Other income33.71+25.60%71.18
Total income6,511.06+32.66%22,067.75
Employee benefit expense111.68+15.21%387.12
Finance costs121.53+46.47%422.03
Depreciation & amortisation42.11+20.07%148.02
Total expenses5,900.28+29.37%20,733.79
Profit before tax610.78+76.00%1,301.60
Tax expense157.73+76.87%327.69
Profit after tax453.05+75.70%973.91
Total comprehensive income316.31+19.76%1,046.35
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹112.79₹242.46
Earnings per share, diluted₹112.44₹242.06

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

APAR Industries reported consolidated revenue growth of 29.1% year-on-year to Rs 6,591 crores in Q1 FY27, with EBITDA up 62.7% to Rs 814 crores and profit after tax up 77.7% to Rs 467 crores. Management attributed the growth to higher sales realization and unit profitability across the conductor, oil and cable divisions, describing it as the highest quarterly sales and profit in the company's history. Management also discussed disruptions from the U.S.-Iran conflict, logistics difficulties in export markets, and manpower shortages during the quarter, alongside new order wins in cables and conductors in the U.S. and Europe.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 76 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Other Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 63 companies in Other Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.