Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,801.88 Cr
Profit after tax
₹146.98 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,801.88+12.73%15,109.94
Other income49.50+187.96%81.22
Total income3,851.38+13.62%15,191.16
Employee benefit expense51.59+13.48%174.73
Finance costs38.18+39.90%112.99
Depreciation & amortisation29.31+8.08%120.93
Total expenses3,652.64+12.97%14,456.50
Profit before tax198.74+27.04%734.66
Tax expense51.76+28.15%187.54
Profit after tax146.98+26.65%547.12
Total comprehensive income147.34+26.93%548.43
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.29₹19.71
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.29₹19.71

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

APL Apollo Tubes reported Q1 FY27 volume of 745,000 tons, a decline from Q4 FY26, which management attributed to disruption in UAE operations, softer SG Premium volumes, an energy crisis affecting some product lines, and destocking amid high commodity prices. Despite lower volumes, gross profit per ton rose by Rs 1,000 quarter-on-quarter and EBITDA per ton remained flattish above Rs 5,500 per ton. Management said July volumes were up 20% month-on-month and reiterated targets of 15% to 20% volume growth and more than 20% EBITDA growth for the full year.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 49 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.