Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹188.91 Cr
Profit after tax
₹19.03 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations188.91+26.04%535.48
Other income0.79−45.53%6.70
Total income189.70+25.35%542.18
Employee benefit expense6.75+1.30%28.09
Finance costs2.58−17.70%12.24
Depreciation & amortisation4.66+0.57%18.72
Total expenses164.35+11.72%516.62
Profit before tax25.35+499.71%25.56
Tax expense6.32+287.42%7.78
Profit after tax19.03+633.26%17.78
Total comprehensive income20.03+775.97%17.14
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹16.32₹15.92
Earnings per share, diluted₹16.32₹15.92

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Asahi Songwon Colors reported consolidated Q4 FY26 revenue of Rs. 144 crores, up 19.4% sequentially, with EBITDA of Rs. 23 crores and EBITDA margin expanding to 15.6% from 8.58% in Q3 FY26. For the full year, revenue declined 4.78% to Rs. 535.48 crores while PAT grew 5.48% to Rs. 17.78 crores. Management also announced that Gokul Jaykrishna stepped down as CEO while remaining Managing Director, with Arjun Jaykrishna taking over as CEO.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 49 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Dyes And Pigments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Dyes And Pigments, in alphabetical order

All 11 companies in Dyes And Pigments

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.

Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd (ASAHISONG) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho