Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹13,069.59 Cr
Profit after tax
₹667.77 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations13,069.59+11.62%56,362.08
Other income188.65+91.21%584.82
Total income13,258.24+12.29%56,946.90
Employee benefit expense1,236.59+10.07%4,733.51
Finance costs1,340.60+20.57%4,704.65
Depreciation & amortisation314.54+15.12%1,137.56
Total expenses12,314.66+12.77%51,459.29
Profit before tax943.58+6.42%5,103.17
Tax expense281.95+20.65%1,433.81
Profit after tax667.77+1.53%3,720.98
Total comprehensive income533.19−48.38%4,594.53
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.05₹5.91
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.05₹5.91

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Ashok Leyland reported record Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 9,634 crore, up 10% year-on-year, with EBITDA flat at Rs 970 crore and EBITDA margin at 10.1%, down 100 basis points year-on-year due to rising material costs. Domestic MHCV volumes grew 15% year-on-year while exports declined 18% year-on-year due to disruptions at the company's UAE plant, and non-CV businesses including aftermarket, Power Solutions and defense posted strong growth. Management said price increases, cost savings, and inventory management helped offset commodity cost pressure during the quarter, and subsidiaries Hinduja Leyland Finance and Hinduja Housing Finance both reported AUM and profit growth.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 61 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Commercial Vehicles

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Commercial Vehicles, in alphabetical order

All 5 companies in Commercial Vehicles

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.