Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹218.43 Cr
Profit after tax
₹8.04 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations218.43+42.97%824.39
Other income1.30+364.29%2.15
Total income219.73+43.56%826.54
Employee benefit expense22.82+16.79%81.36
Finance costs2.73+9.64%9.29
Depreciation & amortisation4.67+2.64%18.48
Total expenses208.96+39.48%768.06
Profit before tax10.77+231.38%57.10
Tax expense2.73+129.41%13.87
Profit after tax8.04+290.29%43.23
Total comprehensive income7.39+329.65%43.54
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.86₹15.23
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.86₹15.23

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Atul Auto Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 41 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Commercial Vehicles

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Commercial Vehicles, in alphabetical order

All 5 companies in Commercial Vehicles

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.