Skip to content
Parakho

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd

NSE BHELBSE 500103

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹9,300.35 Cr
Profit after tax
₹809.62 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations9,300.35+23.81%16,998.07
Other income259.80+42.94%490.60
Total income9,560.15+24.26%17,488.67
Employee benefit expense1,652.14+11.63%3,158.47
Finance costs124.77−36.08%264.65
Depreciation & amortisation83.08+10.10%164.96
Total expenses8,482.40+17.79%15,898.02
Profit before tax1,077.75+119.05%1,590.65
Tax expense268.13+115.64%399.12
Profit after tax809.62+120.20%1,191.53
Total comprehensive income757.49+126.79%1,087.29
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.33₹3.42
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.33₹3.42

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 61 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Heavy Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Heavy Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 46 companies in Heavy Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.