Skip to content
Parakho

Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd

NSE GROWWBSE 544603groww.in

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,501.53 Cr
Profit after tax
₹724.70 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations1,501.53+47.39%3,002.95
Other income39.01−25.06%86.26
Total income1,540.54+43.87%3,089.21
Employee benefit expense168.89+36.46%350.89
Finance costs4.71−57.29%12.02
Depreciation & amortisation18.20+167.49%35.83
Total expenses555.93+28.51%1,111.61
Profit before tax984.61+54.28%1,977.60
Tax expense259.16+55.80%516.39
Profit after tax724.70+53.75%1,459.74
Total comprehensive income723.64+50.66%1,458.64
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.17₹2.36
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.15₹2.32

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Groww's management discussed Q1 FY27 performance across brokerage, MTF, cash equities, and wealth management products, noting that MTF book growth remained strong while F&O activity showed volatility tied to geopolitical events. Management addressed rising customer acquisition costs due to IPL sponsorship spending, improving cash yields, and progress on new initiatives including US stock options via GIFT City, bonds, and the SSG-AMC partnership which received SEBI and CCI approval. Executives also discussed employee cost increases from the annual appraisal cycle, ESOP expenses, and ongoing product development in AI-driven wealth management.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 64 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Stockbroking & Allied

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Stockbroking & Allied, in alphabetical order

All 43 companies in Stockbroking & Allied

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.