Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,198.27 Cr
Profit after tax
₹69.36 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

Blue Star Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 29 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,198.27+12.35%11,779.23
Other income16.12+1.83%54.94
Total income3,214.39+12.29%11,834.17
Employee benefit expense210.07+9.55%771.84
Finance costs12.90+12.27%75.85
Depreciation & amortisation46.79+45.00%142.15
Total expenses3,130.36+15.27%11,274.52
Profit before tax93.20−36.46%522.46
Tax expense23.84−37.44%137.36
Profit after tax69.36−36.11%385.10
Total comprehensive income68.63−36.54%383.29
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.37₹18.73
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.37₹18.73

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Blue Star reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 13.3% to Rs.3,378 Crore, with segment II (Unitary Products) EBIT margin dropping to 2.9% from 5.8% a year earlier due to commodity cost increases and rupee depreciation that could not be fully passed on to consumers. Management said the company lost some market share in April before regaining it through consumer finance schemes and promotions in May and June, ending the quarter with a market share erosion of about 30 basis points in tertiary sales. The company highlighted continued strength in data center MEP project orders and a net cash position of Rs.900 Crore, up from Rs.371 Crore a year earlier.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 62 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Household Appliances

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Household Appliances, in alphabetical order

All 24 companies in Household Appliances

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.