Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹165.83 Cr
Profit after tax
₹19.24 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations165.83+27.20%664.07
Other income10.68+131.01%14.71
Total income176.51+30.76%678.78
Employee benefit expense11.56+48.32%34.15
Finance costs5.50+62.44%18.86
Depreciation & amortisation13.81+30.03%52.05
Total expenses151.29+25.32%569.40
Profit before tax25.22+76.75%109.38
Tax expense5.97+64.82%27.75
Profit after tax19.24+80.81%81.63
Total comprehensive income19.29+81.31%81.87
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.86₹3.63
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.86₹3.63

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

BMW Industries reported operating income of INR166.0 crores for Q1 FY27, up 11.6% year-on-year, with operating EBITDA up 7.1% to INR33.7 crores and profit after tax up 25.8% to INR19.1 crores. Management said the EBITDA margin contracted due to higher fuel costs from the Middle East conflict, while the rolling mill business ran at approximately 83.5% capacity utilization and pipes and tubes at approximately 40.1%. Management reiterated its FY25-FY28 guidance for consolidated revenue CAGR of approximately 70% to 75%, supported by the phased commissioning and ramp-up of the Bokaro project.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 50 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.