Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹81.16 Cr
Profit after tax
₹4.65 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE and NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year ago9M FY26
Revenue from operations81.16+16.38%275.80
Other income0.50+3.57%1.73
Total income81.66+16.29%277.53
Employee benefit expense4.11+3.27%12.57
Finance costs2.18+18.98%6.52
Depreciation & amortisation0.76+29.00%1.93
Total expenses74.74+15.23%253.83
Profit before tax6.92+29.08%23.70
Tax expense2.27+86.76%6.05
Profit after tax4.65+12.20%17.66
Total comprehensive income4.67+13.09%17.69
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.78₹2.96
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.78₹2.96

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

9M FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Captain Polyplast reported Q1 FY'27 total income of Rs. 81.66 crores, up 16.3% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 26.7% to Rs. 9.86 crores and EBITDA margin improving to 12.07%. Management cited two new solar pump orders from MSEDCL totalling 1,500 pumps in the first four months of the year and the commencement of a new 70,000 square foot manufacturing facility near Ahmedabad. The company also noted raw material price increases due to geopolitical factors and steps taken to pass these costs on to customers.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 42 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Plastic Products - Industrial

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Plastic Products - Industrial, in alphabetical order

All 66 companies in Plastic Products - Industrial

Page generated from filings held to 30 Sept 2026.