Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹345.18 Cr
Profit after tax
₹153.18 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations345.18−2.85%1,577.28
Other income98.88+226.01%18,970.61
Total income444.06+15.15%20,547.89
Employee benefit expense99.74+4.27%431.82
Finance costs6.79+182.92%41.43
Depreciation & amortisation15.23+36.59%54.68
Total expenses232.86+10.80%1,229.44
Profit before tax211.20+20.36%19,318.45
Tax expense58.02−2.50%454.52
Profit after tax153.18+32.09%18,863.93
Total comprehensive income150.50+30.42%18,873.46
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.25₹30.61
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.25₹30.61

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Coal India Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 98 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Energy › Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels › Coal

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Coal, in alphabetical order

All 5 companies in Coal

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.