Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,165.54 Cr
Profit after tax
₹53.75 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,165.54+45.69%3,638.72
Other income11.04−54.87%102.28
Total income1,176.58+42.70%3,741.00
Employee benefit expense96.97+24.50%336.17
Finance costs38.36+20.97%141.00
Depreciation & amortisation37.88+25.56%137.11
Total expenses1,105.85+43.61%3,533.28
Profit before tax70.73+29.88%200.52
Tax expense16.98+46.51%44.54
Profit after tax53.75+25.38%155.98
Total comprehensive income58.12+89.19%152.19
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹20.71₹60.31
Earnings per share, diluted₹20.45₹59.38

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Cosmo First reported consolidated Q1 FY27 sales of Rs 1,166 crores, up 46% year-on-year, driven by 9% volume growth and pass-through of higher raw material prices. EBITDA rose 26% year-on-year to Rs 147 crores, though EBITDA margin declined to 12.6% from 14.5% a year earlier as revenue growth outpaced volume growth. Management said all B2B businesses are now profitable and outlined plans to focus on ROCE improvement, debt reduction, and scaling specialty films and newer consumer businesses.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 50 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Packaging

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Packaging, in alphabetical order

All 82 companies in Packaging

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.