Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹536.75 Cr
Profit after tax
₹151.94 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago9M FY27
Revenue from operations536.75+18.44%1,530.61
Other income129.78+6.81%418.03
Total income666.53+15.98%1,948.64
Employee benefit expense294.38+13.60%873.72
Finance costs6.91+34.70%18.60
Depreciation & amortisation21.98+11.07%62.44
Total expenses491.42+18.97%1,456.55
Profit before tax175.11+8.35%492.09
Tax expense23.17−4.37%60.42
Profit after tax151.94+10.59%431.67
Total comprehensive income152.52+137.76%447.03
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹20.78₹59.03
Earnings per share, diluted₹20.78₹59.03

Q2 FY27 and 9M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Crisil reported revenue growth of 30.1% year-on-year in Q1 FY26 and profit after tax growth of 45.9%, helped by an accelerated closure of renewals in one global business and a foreign exchange gain compared to a loss in the prior-year quarter. The Ratings segment grew about 20.2% year-on-year in Q1 2026, driven by surveillance fees and new rating revenues, while the Research Analytics and Solutions segment grew 34.9% with margins expanding to 22.7%. Management described macroeconomic, Gen-AI adoption, and foreign exchange risks, and said bank credit growth is expected to be around 13% in fiscal 2027.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 52 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Other Financial Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Financial Services, in alphabetical order

All 127 companies in Other Financial Services

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.