Skip to content
Parakho

Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd-$

NSE DAICHIBSE 526821

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹57.84 Cr
Profit after tax
₹6.09 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations57.84+46.62%161.30
Other income5.51+57.88%7.35
Total income63.35+47.53%168.65
Employee benefit expense7.14+10.02%25.66
Finance costs0.33+37.50%0.95
Depreciation & amortisation2.67+5.95%10.13
Total expenses54.85+34.01%168.92
Profit before tax8.50+322.89%-0.47
Tax expense2.41+1,438.89%0.07
Profit after tax6.09+178.08%-0.54
Total comprehensive income5.90+174.42%-0.71
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.18₹-0.72
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.18₹-0.72

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 36 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Specialty Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 112 companies in Specialty Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.