Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,890.00 Cr
Profit after tax
₹192.00 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,890.00+6.99%14,804.00
Other income139.00+183.67%222.00
Total income4,029.00+9.34%15,026.00
Employee benefit expense245.00+7.93%894.00
Finance costs147.00+36.11%480.00
Depreciation & amortisation361.00+12.11%1,349.00
Total expenses3,593.00+12.88%13,550.00
Profit before tax254.00−50.97%1,450.00
Tax expense62.00−49.59%292.00
Profit after tax192.00−51.39%1,157.00
Total comprehensive income187.00−72.62%786.00
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹10.02₹60.73
Earnings per share, diluted₹10.02₹60.73

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Dalmia Bharat reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 3,890 crore, up 7% year-on-year, with volume growth of 9% despite state elections disrupting several key markets. EBITDA per ton improved sequentially to Rs 1,055 as price increases and cost savings partly offset elevated pet coke and fuel costs. Management discussed the completed Jaypee Cement asset acquisition, capacity expansion plans toward 67 million tons by Q3 FY28, and integration progress at the Chunar and Rewa units.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 57 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Construction Materials › Cement & Cement Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Cement & Cement Products, in alphabetical order

All 41 companies in Cement & Cement Products

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.