Skip to content
Parakho

Deccan Cements Ltd-$

NSE DECCANCEBSE 502137

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹219.34 Cr
Profit after tax
₹-7.39 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations219.34+45.68%635.61
Other income7.12+159.89%7.67
Total income226.46+47.72%643.28
Employee benefit expense8.14+7.22%30.14
Finance costs15.67+351.50%27.28
Depreciation & amortisation15.52+132.24%35.62
Total expenses233.68+75.92%621.87
Profit before tax-9.50−146.40%34.25
Tax expense-2.11−141.22%5.66
Profit after tax-7.39−148.13%28.59
Total comprehensive income-7.39−148.13%29.09
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹-5.24₹20.41
Earnings per share, diluted₹-5.24₹20.41

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Deccan Cements Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 39 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Construction Materials › Cement & Cement Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Cement & Cement Products, in alphabetical order

All 41 companies in Cement & Cement Products

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.