Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹37.57 Cr
Profit after tax
₹3.04 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations37.57+9.15%147.84
Other income0.04−52.92%1.12
Total income37.61+8.99%148.97
Employee benefit expense6.46+15.00%24.68
Finance costs1.55+37.55%4.30
Depreciation & amortisation1.62+16.73%6.13
Total expenses33.53+7.08%130.23
Profit before tax4.08+27.72%18.74
Tax expense1.05+18.92%4.53
Profit after tax3.04+31.07%14.21
Total comprehensive income3.04+31.07%14.39
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.80₹13.12
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.80₹13.12

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Dhabriya Polywood reported consolidated revenue of INR264.48 crores for FY26, up 12.5% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 45.6% and PAT growing 67.2%. Management attributed the margin expansion to product mix improvements and manufacturing efficiencies, while noting that revenue fell short of internal targets due to deferred execution on some large project orders. The company outlined a INR100 crore capex program through FY28 to expand into WPC doors, WPC wall and ceiling panels, and aluminum windows and glazing, alongside an order book of over INR170 crores.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 51 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Plastic Products - Industrial

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Plastic Products - Industrial, in alphabetical order

All 66 companies in Plastic Products - Industrial

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.