Skip to content
Parakho

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd

NSE DJMLBSE 543193djcorp.in

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹30.15 Cr
Profit after tax
₹1.87 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations30.15+40.08%116.36
Other income0.12+127.70%0.29
Total income30.27+40.30%116.65
Employee benefit expense1.51+65.84%4.14
Finance costs1.06+54.08%2.92
Depreciation & amortisation1.68+14.14%6.78
Total expenses27.95+42.94%103.43
Profit before tax2.32+14.75%13.22
Tax expense0.44+22.91%2.73
Profit after tax1.87+12.98%10.04
Total comprehensive income1.90+13.68%10.04
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.55₹3.06
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.55₹3.06

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 40 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Services › Logistics Solution Provider

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Logistics Solution Provider, in alphabetical order

All 61 companies in Logistics Solution Provider

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.