Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹5,572.60 Cr
Profit after tax
₹695.80 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations5,572.60+20.66%10,709.20
Other income217.30−40.33%657.70
Total income5,789.90+16.20%11,366.90
Employee benefit expense957.40+10.31%1,924.40
Finance costs77.00+130.54%150.10
Depreciation & amortisation333.70+13.20%651.40
Total expenses4,888.60+9.45%9,968.60
Profit before tax901.30+74.57%1,398.30
Tax expense205.50+59.30%297.80
Profit after tax695.80+79.65%1,100.50
Total comprehensive income680.00+127.73%1,183.90
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.35₹13.21
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.35₹13.20

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Dr. Reddy's held a call to disclose that an impurity was found out of specification during testing of a scaled-up semaglutide API batch used to make the finished injectable formulation, prompting a halt to commercial supply pending investigation and revalidation. Management said no product already supplied to the market is affected, no regulatory filings are impacted, and the oral tablet formulation using a different API source is unaffected. The company said it expects to resume commercial supply around November, targeting 6 to 7 million pens between November and March against a prior annual target of 12 million pens.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 95 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.