Skip to content
Parakho

Ecoplast Ltd-$

BSE 526703

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹63.25 Cr
Profit after tax
₹3.30 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

Ecoplast Ltd-$ has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 04 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations63.25+84.24%221.08
Other income0.42−54.83%3.79
Total income63.67+80.57%224.87
Employee benefit expense7.23+87.57%27.38
Finance costs0.24+128.30%0.59
Depreciation & amortisation1.63+73.21%5.71
Total expenses59.07+81.85%208.90
Profit before tax4.60+65.69%15.97
Tax expense1.30+82.64%3.99
Profit after tax3.30+59.84%11.98
Total comprehensive income3.30+59.84%12.30
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹6.95₹25.20
Earnings per share, diluted₹6.95₹25.20

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Ecoplast Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 32 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Plastic Products - Industrial

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Plastic Products - Industrial, in alphabetical order

All 66 companies in Plastic Products - Industrial

Page generated from filings held to 05 Oct 2026.