Skip to content
Parakho

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd

NSE ELDEHSGBSE 523329

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹44.82 Cr
Profit after tax
₹15.58 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations44.82+56.74%153.54
Other income1.17−34.63%8.99
Total income45.99+51.36%162.53
Employee benefit expense3.79+24.44%14.62
Finance costs0.66−30.96%3.14
Depreciation & amortisation0.22+4.07%0.83
Total expenses27.75+8.38%118.26
Profit before tax18.25+281.22%44.27
Tax expense2.66+128.74%13.17
Profit after tax15.58+330.21%31.10
Total comprehensive income15.59+331.30%31.11
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹15.85₹31.63
Earnings per share, diluted₹15.85₹31.63

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Eldeco Housing and Industries reported Q1 FY27 booking value of INR 105.7 crores and collections of INR 131.2 crores, up 68% year-on-year. Total income rose 63% year-on-year to INR 50.3 crores, with EBITDA up 243% to INR 18.7 crores at a 37.1% margin, and PAT up 382% to INR 15.1 crores at a 30.0% margin. Management discussed new launches including Eldeco Imperia Avenue and the Faith tower at Eldeco Trinity, along with land additions of over 50 acres under contract and 15 acres of aggregation during the quarter.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 35 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Residential, Commercial Projects

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Residential, Commercial Projects, in alphabetical order

All 175 companies in Residential, Commercial Projects

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.