Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹644.80 Cr
Profit after tax
₹90.40 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations644.80+28.27%2,342.90
Other income20.10−9.05%85.80
Total income664.90+26.70%2,428.70
Employee benefit expense77.60+17.04%274.50
Finance costs0.90+350.00%1.20
Depreciation & amortisation12.40+37.78%41.00
Total expenses542.70+30.74%1,951.40
Profit before tax122.20+11.39%464.50
Tax expense31.80+12.77%119.20
Profit after tax90.40+10.92%345.30
Total comprehensive income93.40+11.59%344.40
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.87₹10.95
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.86₹10.92

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

ELGI Equipments reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of about 23% year-on-year, with roughly 7% of that attributed to exchange-related factors, and EBITDA growth of about 28%. Management said growth was broad-based across geographies including India, North America, and Europe, with India standalone growing about 28%. PAT margin was reported at 9.7%, similar to the prior year, with some exceptional reorganization costs in Australia, Europe, and the US.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 61 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Compressors, Pumps & Diesel Engines

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Compressors, Pumps & Diesel Engines, in alphabetical order

All 14 companies in Compressors, Pumps & Diesel Engines

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.