Skip to content
Parakho

Elixir Capital Ltd

BSE 531278

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹20.42 Cr
Profit after tax
₹8.30 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations20.42+87.00%34.21
Other income0.20−82.66%1.88
Total income20.62+70.53%36.10
Employee benefit expense6.12+13.60%21.19
Finance costs0.68+9.02%2.44
Depreciation & amortisation0.12+17.82%0.49
Total expenses8.46+14.25%30.78
Profit before tax12.16+159.35%5.32
Tax expense3.87+284.62%1.21
Profit after tax8.30+125.16%4.11
Total comprehensive income8.30+125.16%4.11
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹10.56₹5.23
Earnings per share, diluted₹10.56₹5.23

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Elixir Capital Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 29 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Other Financial Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Financial Services, in alphabetical order

All 127 companies in Other Financial Services

Page generated from filings held to 24 Sept 2026.

Elixir Capital Ltd Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho