Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹4,314.89 Cr
Profit after tax
₹244.52 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Board meeting

Endurance Technologies Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 03 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations4,314.89+30.01%14,595.88
Other income33.39−6.31%123.97
Total income4,348.28+29.62%14,719.85
Employee benefit expense349.68+18.46%1,208.53
Finance costs17.20+27.31%57.36
Depreciation & amortisation221.93+34.97%734.22
Total expenses4,018.20+31.62%13,421.82
Profit before tax330.08+9.45%1,277.08
Tax expense85.56+13.75%325.37
Profit after tax244.52+8.03%951.71
Total comprehensive income245.27−37.25%1,264.07
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹17.38₹67.66
Earnings per share, diluted₹17.38₹67.66

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Endurance Technologies reported standalone Q1 FY27 total income of ₹3,194.15 crores, up 35.9% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 17.1% to ₹357.78 crores and PAT rising 17.4% to ₹194.62 crores. Management attributed margin pressure to a sharp increase in commodity costs, with the RMC percentage to total income rising to 68.4% from 64.8% a year earlier. The company also reported multiple new order wins across brakes, castings, suspension, battery packs, and its European operations during the quarter.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 59 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.

Endurance Technologies Ltd (ENDURANCE) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho