Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹166.92 Cr
Profit after tax
₹10.17 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations166.92+49.68%343.07
Other income0.15−60.73%0.49
Total income167.07+49.31%343.56
Employee benefit expense6.14+14.43%12.90
Finance costs1.18+93.65%3.02
Depreciation & amortisation2.85+2.83%5.59
Total expenses153.42+38.57%316.28
Profit before tax13.65+1,059.15%27.29
Tax expense3.48+759.03%7.11
Profit after tax10.17+1,216.71%20.18
Total comprehensive income10.42+1,456.02%20.05
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.07₹16.02
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.07₹16.02

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Fairchem Organics reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs. 176 crore, up 34.4% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs. 18 crore at a 10.14% margin and net profit of Rs. 10 crore. Management attributed the growth to higher price realization driven by elevated raw material costs and reduced imports amid supply chain constraints linked to the Middle East crisis. The company discussed capacity utilization plans, the ramp-up of its Isostearic acid business, and ongoing energy conservation initiatives.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 34 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Specialty Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 112 companies in Specialty Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.