Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹775.38 Cr
Profit after tax
₹65.19 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations775.38+17.78%2,814.11
Other income4.81−18.02%20.79
Total income780.19+17.47%2,834.89
Employee benefit expense114.90+30.05%385.47
Finance costs1.11+200.24%2.79
Depreciation & amortisation19.18+12.12%72.06
Total expenses691.61+17.53%2,495.61
Profit before tax88.58+16.94%339.28
Tax expense23.39+18.80%85.40
Profit after tax65.19+16.29%253.88
Total comprehensive income65.07+17.10%252.96
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹24.77₹96.46
Earnings per share, diluted₹24.77₹96.46

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Fiem Industries reported Q1 FY27 sales of INR769.9 crores, up 18.62% year-on-year, with EBITDA margin at 13.5% and PAT of INR65.19 crores, up 16.31%. Management said the 4-wheeler revenue contribution guidance is being pushed out, with meaningful scale-up now expected in FY28 rather than FY27. The company also discussed EV platform wins with Ather, River and Royal Enfield, capacity expansion in Hosur, and margin guidance of around 14% for the full year.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 37 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.