Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹227.76 Cr
Profit after tax
₹13.17 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations227.76+90.75%633.33
Other income0.49+8.91%5.80
Total income228.25+90.44%639.12
Employee benefit expense7.12−6.72%32.94
Finance costs8.62+31.94%39.30
Depreciation & amortisation3.57+151.63%7.91
Total expenses207.66+87.39%591.54
Profit before tax20.59+127.73%47.58
Tax expense7.42+226.19%14.38
Profit after tax13.17+94.63%33.21
Total comprehensive income13.17+94.63%33.37
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹23.89₹68.01
Earnings per share, diluted₹22.25₹62.33

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Fredun Pharmaceuticals reported Q1 FY27 standalone total income of INR228.25 crores, up 90.44% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR32.78 crores and net profit of INR13.17 crores. Management attributed part of the growth to booking additional customer orders at older prices ahead of a price increase in the prior quarter. Management also discussed growth plans across its new-age brands, GX division, pet care business including the Wagr platform, working capital, inventory days, and capex for the coming years.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 67 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.