Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,286.64 Cr
Profit after tax
₹364.39 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,286.64+23.85%4,552.09
Other income58.82+7.45%303.90
Total income1,345.46+23.03%4,855.99
Employee benefit expense143.91+12.05%528.82
Finance costs0.69−90.71%18.07
Depreciation & amortisation43.95+0.42%176.24
Total expenses857.77+17.31%3,083.33
Profit before tax487.69+34.58%1,748.31
Tax expense123.30+32.40%448.76
Profit after tax364.39+35.33%1,299.55
Total comprehensive income366.01+36.30%1,306.03
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹22.11₹78.88
Earnings per share, diluted₹22.10₹78.78

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Gland Pharma reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of INR18,003 million, up 20% year-on-year, with adjusted EBITDA margin of 28% and profit after tax of INR3,170 million, up 47% year-on-year. Growth was driven by the CDMO and B2B segments, recent product launches, and improved capacity utilization, while the company announced new strategic manufacturing agreements including a large sterile injectables supply deal, a Neuland Laboratories API collaboration, and a China-based liposomal product in-licensing deal. Management also discussed capital expenditure plans, Cenexi's European operations, and provided commentary on growth expectations for the CDMO business over the coming years.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 94 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.