Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,153.51 Cr
Profit after tax
₹44.30 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,153.51+20.69%3,987.64
Other income26.66+24.69%77.32
Total income1,180.17+20.78%4,064.96
Employee benefit expense376.14+16.99%1,328.98
Finance costs30.51+35.67%95.16
Depreciation & amortisation45.81+16.34%166.90
Total expenses1,117.34+21.40%3,893.34
Profit before tax62.83+10.61%171.62
Tax expense18.54+20.89%71.49
Profit after tax44.30+6.81%100.13
Total comprehensive income81.70+57.34%-2.44
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹6.05₹13.71
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.75₹13.11

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Gokaldas Exports reported consolidated income growth of 21% year-on-year for Q1 FY'27, with India business up 16% and Africa business up 45%, while consolidated EBITDA rose 17% year-on-year. Management attributed the India growth to a shift to lower tariffs under Section 301 and the Africa growth to AGOA renewal and prior investments, while noting cost pressures from wages, shipping, and fuel. The BTPL merger process remains on track for completion in the third quarter, and management discussed capacity additions in Jharkhand, Karnataka, and Madhya Pradesh alongside ongoing trade policy developments in the US and UK.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 48 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Garments & Apparels

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Garments & Apparels, in alphabetical order

All 47 companies in Garments & Apparels

Page generated from filings held to 30 Sept 2026.