Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹9,670.26 Cr
Profit after tax
₹997.97 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

Gujarat Energy Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 05 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations9,670.26+137.87%24,198.00
Other income186.80+214.69%620.89
Total income9,857.06+138.97%24,818.89
Employee benefit expense62.82+26.81%244.54
Finance costs9.02+13.75%38.24
Depreciation & amortisation142.07+8.10%579.01
Total expenses8,525.98+131.38%21,664.02
Profit before tax1,331.08+202.61%3,088.65
Tax expense333.11+194.53%790.10
Profit after tax997.97+205.40%2,298.55
Total comprehensive income1,011.01+208.07%2,282.27
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹10.64₹24.50
Earnings per share, diluted₹10.64₹24.50

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Gujarat Energy Limited reported Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of INR9,670 crores, up 63% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR1,482 crores and profit after tax of INR998 crores. The Gas Trading segment saw earnings before tax rise to INR726 crores from INR237 crores a year earlier, while CNG volumes grew 13% and PNG Industrial volumes rose 64%, driven substantially by supply to the Morbi ceramic cluster during a period of constrained propane availability. Management also discussed post-merger integration, capex plans, and the pending listing of GSPL Transmission Limited.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 94 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Energy › Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels › LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier, in alphabetical order

All 8 companies in LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.