Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,302.00 Cr
Profit after tax
₹201.00 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,302.00+10.90%4,542.00
Other income7.00−58.82%35.00
Total income1,309.00+9.91%4,577.00
Employee benefit expense118.00+26.88%407.00
Finance costs20.00−31.03%117.00
Depreciation & amortisation80.00+8.11%295.00
Total expenses1,037.00+9.85%3,640.00
Profit before tax272.00+10.12%919.00
Tax expense71.00+14.52%241.00
Profit after tax201.00+8.65%678.00
Total comprehensive income197.00+5.35%680.00
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹18.35₹61.69
Earnings per share, diluted₹18.35₹61.69

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Gujarat Fluorochemicals reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue growth of 24% year-on-year to INR 1,588 crores, with Chemical segment revenue up 23% to INR 1,574 crores driven by fluoropolymer and fluorochemical businesses. Management highlighted a 52% year-on-year jump in fluorochemicals revenue led by R32 refrigerant sales, alongside improvements in ROCE, ROE and working capital days. The company also discussed capacity expansion plans in refrigerants, fluoropolymers and battery materials, including the relocation of a planned Oman battery materials project to India.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 42 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Specialty Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 112 companies in Specialty Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.