Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹43.79 Cr
Profit after tax
₹11.07 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations43.79+22.07%165.82
Other income0.13−52.00%2.43
Total income43.92+21.51%168.25
Employee benefit expense4.72+51.72%16.51
Finance costs1.79+4,144.66%2.95
Depreciation & amortisation3.97+95.34%12.92
Total expenses28.76+19.68%106.16
Profit before tax15.17+25.13%62.09
Tax expense4.10+34.03%15.41
Profit after tax11.07+22.12%46.68
Total comprehensive income11.07+21.96%46.69
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.02₹4.28
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.02₹4.28

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Gujarat Themis Biosyn reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR43.8 crores, up 22.1% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 49.4% to INR20.8 crores at a 47.5% margin. Management discussed two announced acquisitions, MicroBiopharm Japan and a portfolio of 13 brands from Sanofi France, describing plans to fund them through a mix of equity and debt. Management also addressed expanded fermentation capacity, the API block ramp-up, and a resolved dispute with Optimus Drugs.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 103 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.