Skip to content
Parakho

Hindusthan Insulators & Industries Ltd

BSE 539984

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹116.02 Cr
Profit after tax
₹36.62 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations116.02+79.87%338.54
Other income2.75+100.09%7.12
Total income118.77+80.29%345.66
Employee benefit expense7.24+26.10%26.41
Finance costs2.30−20.75%9.45
Depreciation & amortisation2.13+0.23%9.03
Total expenses76.65+16.43%298.45
Profit before tax42.12+99,000.00%0.16
Tax expense5.50+2,386.88%8.03
Profit after tax36.62+20,616.25%-7.87
Total comprehensive income36.64+22,389.60%-7.79
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹50.76₹-10.91
Earnings per share, diluted₹50.76₹-10.91

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Hindusthan Insulators & Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 64 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Other Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 63 companies in Other Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.