Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹81.79 Cr
Profit after tax
₹35.09 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

ICRA Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 29 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations81.79+13.28%328.24
Other income18.25−17.71%64.45
Total income100.04+6.00%392.69
Employee benefit expense42.47+7.47%161.07
Finance costs0.18−32.63%0.97
Depreciation & amortisation2.17+4.77%8.98
Total expenses56.71+3.63%219.23
Profit before tax47.72+20.32%171.26
Tax expense12.63+32.74%44.55
Profit after tax35.09+16.40%126.71
Total comprehensive income35.06+16.63%126.18
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹36.46₹131.68
Earnings per share, diluted₹36.41₹131.46

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

ICRA Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 58 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Ratings

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Ratings, in alphabetical order

All 2 companies in Ratings

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.