Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,063.10 Cr
Profit after tax
₹116.20 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Board meeting

Indegene Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 29 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,063.10+39.73%3,510.50
Other income29.00+31.22%72.00
Total income1,092.10+39.49%3,582.50
Employee benefit expense659.10+36.88%2,197.70
Finance costs6.40+72.97%19.30
Depreciation & amortisation44.10+104.17%126.40
Total expenses939.40+48.92%3,037.20
Profit before tax152.70+0.39%525.00
Tax expense36.50+2.24%123.90
Profit after tax116.20−0.17%401.10
Total comprehensive income128.00−3.83%540.50
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.84₹16.72
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.81₹16.62

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

At its 28th AGM, Indegene reported FY2025-26 revenue growth of 23.6% to INR35,105 million, crossing INR3,500 crores in annual revenue and INR1,000 crores in a single quarter for the first time. EBITDA grew 11.1% to INR6,247 million while profit after tax was INR4,011 million, with management attributing margin compression to AI investments and integration of its largest acquisition, BioPharm. Management also detailed three completed acquisitions during the year, a reorganization into two segments, and answered shareholder questions on margins, capex, client concentration, and capital allocation.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 65 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology, in alphabetical order

All 11 companies in Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.