Skip to content
Parakho

India Finsec Ltd

BSE 535667

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹28.54 Cr
Profit after tax
₹6.88 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year ago6M FY26
Revenue from operations28.54+53.68%24.41
Other income0.74+531.02%1.04
Total income29.29+56.69%25.45
Employee benefit expense4.18+23.78%4.01
Finance costs13.07+101.74%10.96
Depreciation & amortisation0.77+18.26%0.93
Total expenses19.88+70.41%17.72
Profit before tax9.41+33.92%7.73
Tax expense2.53+51.38%2.01
Profit after tax6.88+28.48%5.72
Total comprehensive income6.88+28.48%5.75
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.36₹7.42
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.36₹7.42

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

6M FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

India Finsec Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 33 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC), in alphabetical order

All 299 companies in Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.

India Finsec Ltd Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho