Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹350.05 Cr
Profit after tax
₹42.37 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations350.05+18.72%1,330.12
Other income9.85+72.15%12.22
Total income359.90+19.74%1,342.33
Employee benefit expense33.60+17.46%117.10
Finance costs0.51−4.18%2.39
Depreciation & amortisation14.36+5.39%55.43
Total expenses302.97+14.16%1,141.21
Profit before tax56.93+61.84%195.27
Tax expense14.56+65.15%49.88
Profit after tax42.37+60.73%145.39
Total comprehensive income42.26+60.68%144.96
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.89₹30.51
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.85₹30.41

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Indigo Paints reported standalone revenue of Rs 350 crores for Q1 FY27, up 18.7% year-on-year, with volume growth in double digits across all four product categories. EBITDA margin expanded to 17.7% from 14.8% a year earlier, and PAT rose 60.7% to Rs 42.4 crores. Management attributed the improvement to operating leverage, tighter discretionary spend control, and price increases implemented after raw material cost spikes tied to the Iran war disruption, while its subsidiary Apple Chemie saw revenue grow over 40% but margins compressed due to elevated input costs.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 39 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Paints

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Paints, in alphabetical order

All 10 companies in Paints

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.