Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27

Revenue
₹40,719.00 Cr
Profit after tax
₹7,893.00 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations40,719.00+10.33%80,676.00
Other income1,702.00−24.96%2,576.00
Total income42,421.00+8.29%83,252.00
Employee benefit expense19,100.00+5.68%37,919.00
Finance costs58.00+11.54%119.00
Depreciation & amortisation662.00+11.26%1,275.00
Total expenses31,516.00+9.79%62,185.00
Profit before tax10,905.00+4.16%21,067.00
Tax expense3,012.00+11.14%5,925.00
Profit after tax7,893.00+1.73%15,142.00
Total comprehensive income7,592.00−1.13%15,284.00
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹19.45₹37.32
Earnings per share, diluted₹19.44₹37.29

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Infosys reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 2.4% year-on-year and 1% quarter-on-quarter in constant currency, with operating margin at 21.1% and free cash flow of $955 million. Management cut its full-year revenue growth guidance to 1.5%-3% in constant currency, citing a one-time client program termination, softer volumes, and pricing pressure from AI-driven productivity demands, while maintaining operating margin guidance of 20%-22%. The company also announced that CEO Salil Parekh will be succeeded by Ashiss Dash effective April 1, 2027, following a transition period.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 100 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Information Technology › Computers - Software & Consulting

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Computers - Software & Consulting, in alphabetical order

All 95 companies in Computers - Software & Consulting

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.