Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹400.48 Cr
Profit after tax
₹32.06 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations400.48+39.55%1,298.81
Other income2.70−37.38%13.24
Total income403.18+38.41%1,312.06
Employee benefit expense30.35+19.73%111.09
Finance costs4.03+45.70%15.42
Depreciation & amortisation9.68+6.70%37.37
Total expenses360.14+36.42%1,200.24
Profit before tax43.03+57.68%111.82
Tax expense10.97+56.84%28.13
Profit after tax32.06+57.97%83.69
Total comprehensive income31.93+59.49%83.64
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.60₹14.63
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.60₹14.63

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Innova Captab reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 470.9 crore, up 34% year-on-year, with EBITDA growth of 33% and PAT growth of 42%. Growth was driven by both the CDMO business, which grew 32% to Rs 328.7 crore, and the branded generic business, which grew 39% to Rs 142.2 crore. Management said the Jammu facility contributed Rs 107 crore of revenue this quarter and posted a positive EBITDA for the first time.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 60 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.