Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹743.47 Cr
Profit after tax
₹71.51 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations743.47+3.90%3,896.40
Other income61.03+792.25%228.44
Total income804.50+11.36%4,124.84
Employee benefit expense33.46+14.79%140.37
Finance costs44.98+80.72%158.97
Depreciation & amortisation18.75+31.30%60.48
Total expenses709.57+17.07%3,389.05
Profit before tax94.93−18.38%735.79
Tax expense23.42−20.88%188.33
Profit after tax71.51−17.53%547.46
Total comprehensive income71.48−17.55%547.48
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.41₹3.23
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.41₹3.23

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Inox Wind reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 872 crore, adjusted EBITDA of Rs 237 crore and PAT of Rs 64 crore, while Inox Green reported total income of Rs 101 crore with EBITDA of Rs 57 crore. Management said the shift in order mix towards equipment supply, now about 59% of the third-party order book, caused near-term revenue disruption but maintained its full-year guidance of 75% revenue growth and 20-22% EBITDA margin. The company also detailed an order backlog of 4.4 gigawatt, an MOU with Inox Clean for 1.5 gigawatt, an LOA from NLC India for 200 megawatt, and progress on the Wind World India acquisition and the RESCO demerger.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 51 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Heavy Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Heavy Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 46 companies in Heavy Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 30 Sept 2026.