Skip to content
Parakho

International Conveyors Ltd

NSE INTLCONVBSE 509709

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹37.80 Cr
Profit after tax
₹120.22 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations37.80+12.73%203.65
Other income146.97+122.45%58.45
Total income184.77+85.51%262.10
Employee benefit expense2.09+6.63%9.07
Finance costs1.980.00%8.85
Depreciation & amortisation0.45+18.42%1.56
Total expenses32.55+6.93%173.57
Profit before tax152.22+120.10%88.53
Tax expense32.00+88.79%20.47
Profit after tax120.22+130.26%68.06
Total comprehensive income124.07+134.27%66.18
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹18.85₹10.72
Earnings per share, diluted₹18.80₹10.69

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

International Conveyors Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 50 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Industrial Products, in alphabetical order

All 169 companies in Industrial Products

Page generated from filings held to 28 Sept 2026.