Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹354.75 Cr
Profit after tax
₹33.81 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations354.75+24.26%1,159.96
Other income5.28−35.92%25.45
Total income360.03+22.58%1,185.41
Employee benefit expense5.88+9.18%24.85
Finance costs3.23−8.60%14.74
Depreciation & amortisation16.42+51.73%44.41
Total expenses312.63+14.11%1,106.86
Profit before tax47.40+140.07%78.55
Tax expense13.08+141.83%21.63
Profit after tax33.81+142.86%53.21
Total comprehensive income33.75+142.56%52.97
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.23₹12.96
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.23₹12.96

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

IRM Energy reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR 326 crore, up 24% YoY and 17% QoQ, with EBITDA excluding other income at INR 62 crore, up 139% YoY, and PAT of INR 34 crore, up 140% YoY. Management attributed the improvement to favorable gas sourcing under long-term HPHT contracts, pricing optimization, and continued volume growth led by CNG, which contributed 67% of total volume. The company also detailed network expansion to 153 CNG stations, progress in Namakkal and Trichy, and IPO proceeds utilization of about 68%.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 62 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Energy › Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels › LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier, in alphabetical order

All 8 companies in LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.