Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹149.88 Cr
Profit after tax
₹5.09 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations149.88+17.45%736.19
Other income6.11+14.67%20.49
Total income155.99+17.34%756.68
Employee benefit expense42.26+12.92%147.64
Finance costs2.06−30.61%12.79
Depreciation & amortisation5.61+24.73%19.70
Total expenses149.46+7.52%666.48
Profit before tax6.53+207.63%90.09
Tax expense1.46+236.44%14.58
Profit after tax5.09+198.43%75.52
Total comprehensive income8.25+376.31%93.57
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.81₹12.01
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.80₹11.97

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Jash Engineering reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs.156 crore, up around 17% year on year, with PAT turning positive compared to a loss in the prior year period. Management commissioned foundry expansion and gate and valve manufacturing expansion during the quarter, increasing capacity by up to 30%. The consolidated order book stood at Rs.932 crore, with Rs.293 crore in India and Rs.639 crore outside India, and management reiterated its FY27 revenue target of Rs.875 crore.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 57 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Industrial Products, in alphabetical order

All 169 companies in Industrial Products

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.