Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹224.40 Cr
Profit after tax
₹65.69 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations224.40+28.76%801.35
Other income14.02+1,211.66%8.66
Total income238.42+35.96%810.01
Employee benefit expense44.18+47.45%148.40
Finance costs3.47+109.18%12.83
Depreciation & amortisation15.33+58.85%47.58
Total expenses151.08+41.46%512.13
Profit before tax87.34+27.40%297.87
Tax expense21.64+25.55%75.70
Profit after tax65.69+28.03%222.18
Total comprehensive income66.16+27.85%222.77
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.28₹17.87
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.28₹17.85

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Jeena Sikho Lifecare reported Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of INR224 crores, EBITDA of INR92 crores and PAT of INR65 crores, with management citing a 41% EBITDA margin and 28% PAT margin. Management said revenue grew 29% year-on-year, supported by higher patient footfalls, service network expansion and continued growth in the products business, while Panchakarma revenue grew 13% on higher IPD and daycare volumes. Management also discussed a reduction in government hospital business, a new ultra-luxury wellness property in Manali, ongoing OTC distribution talks with Entero, and one-off expenses related to advertising and software this quarter.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 92 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Wellness

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Wellness, in alphabetical order

All 3 companies in Wellness

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.