Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,733.42 Cr
Profit after tax
₹169.30 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations3,733.42+23.66%7,765.14
Other income37.87−25.57%77.12
Total income3,771.29+22.84%7,842.26
Employee benefit expense296.47+19.73%584.13
Finance costs119.73+13.76%233.83
Depreciation & amortisation169.99+13.73%336.73
Total expenses3,515.71+24.35%7,180.53
Profit before tax255.56+5.22%661.71
Tax expense86.26+3.14%217.79
Profit after tax169.30+6.31%443.92
Total comprehensive income181.69−2.21%456.30
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹22.39₹58.30
Earnings per share, diluted₹22.39₹58.30

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

JK Cement reported 23% year-on-year growth in standalone net sales to Rs 3,786 crores for Q1 FY27, driven by 19% growth in grey cement volumes and 11% growth in white cement volumes, though volumes were marginally lower quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA margin declined to 16.9% from 21.9% a year earlier and 18.5% in the previous quarter, which management attributed to higher fuel and packaging costs. Management discussed ongoing capacity expansions at Jaisalmer and Bhatinda, growth in the RMC and paint businesses, and the impact of geopolitical disruptions on fuel costs and white cement trade flows.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 73 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Construction Materials › Cement & Cement Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Cement & Cement Products, in alphabetical order

All 41 companies in Cement & Cement Products

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.