Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,848.85 Cr
Profit after tax
₹69.62 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,848.85+8.65%6,856.22
Other income8.45−32.26%34.96
Total income1,857.30+8.36%6,891.18
Employee benefit expense315.35+10.68%1,173.43
Finance costs71.51+8.84%275.53
Depreciation & amortisation199.92+10.00%764.31
Total expenses1,760.53+8.29%6,523.09
Profit before tax96.77+9.59%334.39
Tax expense23.98+11.01%83.45
Profit after tax69.62+4.38%227.31
Total comprehensive income206.33+158.79%198.39
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.05₹3.44
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.05₹3.44

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Jubilant FoodWorks reported Q1 FY27 like-for-like growth of 2.5% at Domino's on a high base, while Popeyes same-store growth accelerated to 45%, which management attributed to product, marketing and store-execution improvements. Gross margin came in at 75.5% despite cost headwinds from LPG, cheese, oil and labour, with management stating the quarterly EBITDA margin impact was contained to 20 bps versus an expected 200 bps of gross headwinds. Management also discussed capex guidance, dine-in initiatives for Domino's, and the minimum order value reduction to Rs 99 across the industry.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 65 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Restaurants

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Restaurants, in alphabetical order

All 15 companies in Restaurants

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.