Skip to content
Parakho

Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd

NSE KAMATHOTELBSE 526668

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹58.53 Cr
Profit after tax
₹10.63 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations58.53+4.22%263.53
Other income7.33+7.50%29.97
Total income65.86+4.57%293.50
Employee benefit expense14.71+0.34%61.73
Finance costs3.88+6.31%19.12
Depreciation & amortisation4.51+57.43%13.99
Total expenses51.71−0.50%240.15
Profit before tax14.15+23.89%53.75
Tax expense3.52+20.45%13.38
Profit after tax10.63+25.07%40.37
Total comprehensive income10.22+19.80%41.18
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.50₹13.30
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.50₹13.30

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Kamat Hotels reported consolidated revenue of Rs 91 crore for Q1 FY27, up 10% year-on-year, with EBITDA rising 36% to Rs 25 crore and EBITDA margins expanding to 27% from 22% a year earlier. Management attributed the growth to pricing discipline, operational efficiency, and ramp-up of newer properties including Orchid Panchgani, Orchid Rishikesh, Ira by Orchid Hyderabad and Ira by Orchid Bhavnagar. The company also discussed its hotel pipeline, including upcoming openings in Dwarka, Gwalior, Dehradun, Nashik, Rishikesh and Mandvi, and stated its consolidated net debt stood at Rs 38 crore.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 34 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Hotels & Resorts

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Hotels & Resorts, in alphabetical order

All 71 companies in Hotels & Resorts

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.