Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹235.09 Cr
Profit after tax
₹19.69 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations235.09+79.57%419.43
Other income2.17+107.55%2.57
Total income237.27+79.79%422.00
Employee benefit expense10.72+21.23%21.01
Finance costs2.59+48.88%4.70
Depreciation & amortisation3.23+44.58%6.23
Total expenses210.31+75.05%377.05
Profit before tax26.95+127.90%44.95
Tax expense7.27+94.23%11.78
Profit after tax19.69+143.49%33.16
Total comprehensive income19.70+144.88%33.19
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.08₹5.14
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.08₹5.14

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Kross Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 54 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.